S
Rotate Globe
Home
About Us
CT DetachmentsCT AuxiliaryCT Department Officers




 

MCL Department of Connecticut Detachments pg 7

Silver City Detachment #045
Meriden, CT ~ New Haven County
http://www.meridenmcl.org


Commandant ~ Steven Bristol ~ 860-874-5371
251 No. Elm St. Torrington, CT
Sr. Vice Commandant ~ Larry J. Beck
Jr. Vice Commandant ~ Lawrence Libby
Judge Advocate ~ Lawrence Herrmann
Jr. Past Commandant ~ Michael Moore
262 S. Colony Rd. Meriden, CT 06410
Adjutant/Paymaster ~ PDC Richard Rampone
530 Edgewood Road Kensington, CT 06037-3805
Chaplain ~ Thomas J. Duhig Sr.
Sergeant At Arms ~ Ronald C. Stevens
421 Lincoln Drive Cheshire, CT 06410
Thrift Store Manager ~ Ronald Perry
Americanism ~ Larry J. Beck

Meetings
Third Tuesday of the month 1900 hours
MCL Club Room
#5 South Grove St.
Meriden, CT

Southington Memorial Detachment #046
Southington, CT ~ Hartford County
www.southingtonmemorialdetachment.com/

Commandant ~ Jack Savage ~ 860-628-4827
308 Curtiss St, Southington, CT 06489-1706
E-Mail: Sgt.Savage@sbcglobal.net
Sr. Vice Commandant ~ James L. Lord ~ 860-628-8225
84 Wilbur St, Plantsville, CT 06479-1633
Jr. Vice Commandant ~ Mike Greaney ~ 860-621-3960
112 S. Bourough Rd, Plantsville, CT 06479-1203
Judge Advocate ~ Chester J. Strachel ~ 860-628- 4557
182 Oak St, Southington, CT 06489-3219
E-Mail: chet_b5@snet.net
Jr. Past Commandant ~James L. Lord ~ 203-628-8225
84 Wilbur St, Plantsville, CT 06479-1633
Adjutant ~ Richard Roderick ~ 860-673- 5828
19 Sherman Dr, Burlington, CT 06013-2503
Paymaster ~ Joseph Salerno
80 Nosahogan Dr, Plantsville, CT 06479-1334
Chaplain ~ Edison C. Occhi ~ 860-828-4678
239 Christian Ln, Berlin, CT 06037-1419
Sergeant At Arms ~ Austin Jewitt
905 Meriden Ave. Southington, CT

Meetings
Third Tuesday of the month 1900 hours
Kiltonic American Legion Post 72
64 Main Street
Southington, CT 06489


Southington Memorial Detachment Auxiliary

President ~ Deborah Boudreau 203-284-1612
Sr. Vice President ~ Clare Strachel 860-628- 4557
Jr. Vice President ~ Eleanor Torvinen 860-589- 3026
Judge Advocate ~ Josephine Ryder
Treasurer Secretary ~ Margaret Dupuis
Capt. of Guard ~ Eleanor Torvinen

Back to CT Detachments List