Rotate Globe
Home
About Us
CT Detachments CT Auxiliary CT Department Officers



 
 
 

MCL Department of Connecticut Detachments pg 6

 

Paul C. Houghton Detachment #681                                                          PO Box 4 Danielson, CT 06239-0004

Danielson, CT ~ Windham County

Commandant ~ Louis Verrette ~ 860-779-7416
E-Mail ~ louisverrette@yahoo.com                                                                          Sr. Vice Commandant ~ Douglas T. Fisk ~ 860-774-0378
E-mail ~ the49thcdd@hotmail.com                                                                          Jr. Vice Commandant ~ William F. Lee, Jr. ~ 860-617-3306
E-mail ~ WLEE7259@sbcglobal.net                                                                        Judge Advocate ~ Vacant                                                                                          Jr. Past Commandant
Douglas T. Fisk ~ 860-774-0378                                      Adjutant ~ Elizabeth Sears ~ 860-774-5387                                                              E-mail ~ esears@bowditch.com                                                                                Paymaster ~ Susie M. Lee ~ 860-753-1444                                                                E-mail ~ SDopey@sbcglobal.net                                                                              Chaplain ~ Vacant                                                                                                      Sergeant At Arms ~ Steven Sears ~ 860-774-5387


Meetings
Third Thursday of the month 1900 hours
V.F.W. Post 5446
7 Windsor Ave.
Plainfield, CT 06374

Ridgefield Detachment #044
Ridgefield, CT ~ Fairfield County
www.orgsites.com/ct/ridgefieldctmcl/

Commandant ~ Richard Hillmann                                                                             
Sr. Vice Commandant ~ Dan Harris                                                                           
Jr. Vice Commandant ~ Daighs Ortiz                                                                        
Judge Advocate ~ Richard Tiani                                                                               
Adjutant ~ Jonathan Watson ~ 203-431-8412                                                          Paymaster ~ Henry Norley ~ 203-438-0599                                                               
Chaplain ~ Alex Gifford                                                                                              
Sergeant At Arms ~ Frank Casey

Meetings
Third Wednesday of the month 1900 hours
MCL Building
Halpinsha
Ridgefield, CT

Back to CT Detachments List